Sunday, July 13, 2008

My Day..

8th JuLy!!!!
The day I turned to 16!!!
Sorry Dyana Micha for this late post...
Well I really dunno how to start..
And i dunno i had already said how many times of THANKS..
To them..
Who made my day..
Well..

Well.. The surprise party.. LOL.. Choc Indulgence from them.. Well this was funny.. I got the feeling since Sunday.. Hehe.. Due to some reasons.. Maybe i am smart? No la.. And then, due to some reasons also, the feeling went stronger on Monday and Tuesday.. But im not confirm, Hehe.. Although I had imagined some at home, but i still appreciate it loads.. It's just so meaningful and wonderful and awesome..

Thanks to organisers, the VVVVVVIPs...

CASSANDRA & DIYANA (their names appear TOGETHER!!!)


Them.. Who made my day..
THANKS TO:
JO, MICHA, MAYA, DD, LEY, NARNIA, SAVINA, SWEET, SUN, CCY, FISH
PHOEBE & TYNG!!


SAVINA DYANA MICHA JO
who accompanied me stayed back on that day..
MICHA ME DYANA
I love this picha..
Well what a day to be remembered..
SWEET 16..
Felt being loved and appreciated..
Love that feeling..
However something that I expected never come true..
P/S: No asking..
But at least.. Im still very happy..
Happy till i cant even study for exams on that night.. LOL..
Well, it's true..

MOCHA CHEESE CAKE..
Thanks Mom and Dad for the cake and the gadgets..
Thanks Nick and Gerald..
Well, received presents from my pals..
Emm, this years prezzies were kinda weird..
Got series punye..

The BLUE series.. BLUE guitar keychain from Cass.. Emm.. Replied her card here, ''it's not you!!, don't perasan!!! '' LOL..

BLUE (emm, what's that called??) deco from Apple.. I love her card.. Simply yet special..

and last but not least..

She declared as ''save the best for the last''..

BLUE photo frame + pics from JO..

Well.. No wonder she asked for pics few days before the day.. She printed 4 pics which i can change the photo frame's picha daily.. Hehe.. And her letter.. it's touching.. And thanks for everything that you had done since Monday night.. Hehe..

The RED series..

Manchester United sticker collection book + stickers from DD.. DD, although it's not complete, but i still love it.. No need to spend more on it ad oo.. Thanks for the lucky stars.. I felt that im the luckiest person in the world on that day..

Manchester United cup from Ley and Tyng.. Although i received it before the day, but i still love it.. Now, im thinking how to break my current Minnie mouse cup so i can use this Ronaldo MU cup.. Hehe..

The BOOKS series..
A diary book from MAYA.. Well, i gonna make a great use of this book.. Thanks MAYA.. And also the handmade bookmark.. It's meaningful..

A bookshelf from Sweet.. Well it's useful.. Thanks sweet..

Cards that i received..
THANKS to MY FAMILY, CASS, NARNIA, MICHA, JO, APPLE, HUEYWERN & YIEN!!!

Lastly..

Prezzies from MICHA.. A cute lil teddie and Manchester United tee (Im wearin!!) and a lovely card..

Im surprise to get the teddie and the shirt.. Both also my first.. My first teddie and my first tee from my friend..

CHA-CHA the teddie sleeps beside me everynight.. But unfortunately, it's not with me every morning when i wake up.. Sorry, it's on the floor.. HEHE.. And hor, my brothers used it as football before when i was not around.. So mad man.. Well, i scolded them and 'punished' them liao.. HEHE..

Well once i went back.. I rushed to my room and checked out the cards and letters again.. Honestly i nearly cried that time.. It's just too touching and never expect all of it..

Thanks for them who post about my day.. Brian Cass Dyana DD JO Micha KaiChi Penny Yien..

Thanks for the sms-es and calls.. From them and primary school buddies..

Well.. Actually i got more to say but i really duno how to describe it out..

A really last thing to say is..

Im glad to see something.. Something which i really hope to see it before my day.. And im glad to see it on my day.. Some relationships.. It's not a, is SOME.. Really glad to see it and hope it can remain.. Hehe..

What can i say is..

THANKS to EVERYONE..

for making my day a memorable..