Sunday, June 22, 2008

A trip to the National Zoo.. Part 1

Went to the National Zoo..
For Sivik Project..
OUR JOURNEY!!
PART ONE!!
Mainly group pic for this post..

Four ANGGERIK-IANS..
Narnia Ming Cass Me and Eyla..


Again.. Us.. The five chipmunks??
Promoting the World Environment Day Event..

Cass looks like an angel?? She 'shines'??
Ming looks amazed by looking at the 'angel'..

Ming Eyla Me and Narnia..
Resting after explore the zoo..

King Narnia and queen..

Looks boring because we got nothing to do..

Looks happy because we don't have to do anything?? Haha..

Exploring the souvenir shop..

Love the snakes?? Don't they??

ARGH!! SKELETON!! SO SCARE!!
Ish.. Cass doesn't seem afraid.. LOL..

Us..

Me and Anfan GieFie..

Aha.. FORMALNYE.. Before we start our so-called duty..

ARGH!! I dunno this!!
Guess who?? Who else.. The most mischievous one among us..

Me and my primary school friend, Nicholas..
Never thought to meet him there..

Us after enjoying the ride..

Today..
I AM A ZOO NEGARA VOLUNTEER!! HAHA..

There are loads of pictures to upload..
Have to choose from 180more..

Part Two: Animals (Emm, it's kinda boring.. )

AND

The happiest and farniest moment..

-Stay Tune-